Sell/Let

Buy

District

Price Range (HK$)

Size (sq. ft.)

400 sqft - 5,000+ sqft

Bedrooms

Studio - 5+

Building Age

Property Type

Facilities

Keywords

Rent

District

Rental Range (HK$)

HK$0 - $300,000+

Size (sq. ft.)

400 sqft - 5,000+ sqft

Bedrooms

Studio - 5+

Building Age

Property Type

Facilities

Keywords

Immigration

Anyone entering Hong Kong must carry a recognised passport, with at least six months´ validity remaining after the date of entry. By law, any visitor planning to stay in Hong Kong for more than 180 days must register for an Identity Card through the Immigration Department within 30 days upon arrival.

For those who have decided before arrival to work in Hong Kong, an employment visa must be applied for from the Hong Kong Immigration Department, and dependent visa applications for family members should be submitted together with the employment visa application.

Normally it takes approximately six weeks to process an employment visa application. The application can be made by your representatives or hiring company in Hong Kong by submitting all relevant personal particulars and supporting documents. It is not necessary for the applicant to attend at this stage, only once the application has been approved. This process can also be managed by a third party service provider. There is a fixed charge of HK$160 for an approved visa.

Password
Select all   Deselect all

©2017 Colliers International (Licence No.: C-006069)
All rights reserved.